With a registered capital of USD 8 million, LY HOUR PAY PRO Plc (hereinafter to referred to as the “Company”) obtained its license from the National Bank of Cambodia (NBC) on 20 January 2016 to carry out operations as third-party processor entrusted by Foreign Trade Bank of Cambodia (FTB). On 27 March 2018, the Company received the new license for payment service provider to replace the existing license for third party processor in compliance with the regulation of NBC.
The Company has now become a major payment service provider in Cambodia, with its agents to serve clients across the country. In the short future, the Company will partner with banks or institutions in South East Asia to provide cross borders payment services.
• Ly Hour Money Transfer: Amount up to USD1, 000 in three currencies: KHR, USD and THB.
• Ly Hour payment B2B: Allows companies to pay payroll and collection fees.
• Ly Hour Membership Card with pre-insurance coverage: member card is important to KYC the client abiding to International Standard and NBC laws and regulations.
• Ly Hour Bill Payments: Allow payments such as Utility, Loan, and internet …
• Ly Hour Mobile Top-up: Allow to top-up your phone from all TELCOs.
• Ly Hour Mobile Banking: enables clients to do personal banking transactions with iOS/Android
• Smartphones such as Balance Inquiry, View statement, Money Transfer, Bill Payment, Phone Top-up.
• Ly Hour Merchant: Allows customers to pay their bills at various stores, Distributor, Supplier (Tap and Pay/Scan and Pay).